Google+

Rise ‘N’ Shine Window Cleaning © 2017 | Terms of Use | Privacy | Contact Us |


To the top

"Wow I’m so impressed! Thanks Rise N Shine for your continued outstanding service, I would highly recommend them to anyone who wants a good reliable window cleaner!"- Christine Thompson, Duston.

"The level of service at Rise 'N' Shine Window Cleaning is fantastic. Having been a customer for many months now, I am consistently impressed by the professionalism of the staff I have come into contact with. Thank you!”.- Mrs L Henderson, Earls Barton.

"In this day and age, it’s hard to find a company you can trust. Rise 'N' Shine Window Cleaning was recommended to me by a friend, and now I know why – the quality of service is fantastic- Keep up the good work!" - James Owen, Abington, Northampton.

"Good reliable window cleaners are a rare breed I’ve found over the years. I have always found Rise ‘N’ Shine to be friendly, polite and professional. They turn up when they say they will and do a great job." - David Manning. Moulton, Northants.

"My daughter recommended these window cleaners to me after my last window cleaner let me down. they are totally reliable and do a great job every time. My windows have never looked so clean since they’ve been cleaning them." - Mrs Holt. Kingsthorpe, Northampton.

"I thought that every window cleaner did basically the same sort of thing until I asked this company to come and clean my windows. They are absolutely brilliant and do more than what any other window cleaner would do." - Mr Newton, Harpole.

"I still can't believe how this company got my windows to look after my last window cleaner disappeared. My windows look brand new now which makes me wonder what I was paying for with the last window cleaner?" - Debbie Clayton, Duston.

"Brilliant, reliable window cleaning company that I would highly recommend to anyone!”. - John Casey, Wooton.

"At last, decent window cleaners that can be trusted to do what you pay them to do. Great service and reasonable prices”. - Mr Derek Jennings, East Hunsbury.

"I've never had any issues whatsoever over many years of excellent service from these guys. They are honest, friendly and always do a really good job. Many thanks”. - Pete Talbot, Hardingstone.

Testimonials

Other websites of interest

Unger Global

British Window Cleaning Acadamy

Health & Safety for Window Cleaners

Weather Forecast for Northampton

Window Cleaning Magazine

Rise ‘N’ Shine Window Cleaning

Cleaning technology of the future, Values of the past

At Rise ‘N’ Shine Window Cleaning we are committed to safeguarding and preserving the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy explains what happens to any personal data that you provide to us, or that we collect from you whilst you visit our site. We do update this Policy from time to time so please do review this Policy regularly.

Information We Collect

In running and maintaining our website we may collect and process the following data about you:

Information about your use of our site including details of your visits such as pages viewed and the resources that you access. Such information includes traffic data, location data and other communication data.

Information provided voluntarily by you. For example, when you request further information regarding our services.

Information that you provide when you communicate with us by any means.

Use of Cookies
Cookies provide information regarding the computer used by a visitor. We may use cookies where appropriate to gather information about your computer fin order to assist us in improving our website.

We may gather information about your general Internet use by using the cookie.  Where used, these cookies are downloaded to your computer and stored on the computer’s hard drive. Such information will not identify you personally. It is statistical data. This statistical data does not identify any personal details whatsoever

You can adjust the settings on your computer to decline any cookies if you wish.  This can easily be done by activating the reject cookies setting on your computer.

Our advertisers may also use cookies, over which we have no control.Such cookies (if used) would be downloaded once you click on advertisements on our website.

Use of Your Information

We use the information that we collect from you to provide our services to you.  In addition to this we may use the information for one or more of the following purposes:

To provide information to you that you request from us relating to our products or services.  

To provide information to you relating to other services that may be of interest to you. Such additional information will only be provided where you have consented to receive such information.

To inform you of any changes to our website, services or goods and products.

Storing Your Personal Data

In operating our website you agree to us, storing or processing personal information. We do our up most to ensure that all reasonable steps are taken to make sure that your data is treated and stored securely.

Unfortunately the sending of information via the Internet is not totally secure and on occasion such information can be intercepted. We cannot guarantee the security of data that you choose to send us electronically, sending such information is entirely at your own risk.

Disclosing Your Information

We will not disclose your personal information to any other party other than in accordance with this Privacy Policy and in the circumstances detailed below:

In the event that we sell any or all of our business to the buyer.

Where we are legally required by law to disclose your personal information.

To further fraud protection and reduce the risk of fraud.

Third Party Links
On occasion we include links to third parties on this website. Where we provide a link it does not mean that we endorse or approve that site’s policy towards visitor privacy. You should review their privacy policy before sending them any personal data.

Access to Information

In accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 you have the right to access any information that we hold relating to you. Please note that we reserve the right to charge a fee of £10 to cover costs incurred by us in providing you with the information.  

Contacting Us

Please do not hesitate to contact us regarding any matter relating to this Privacy Policy at : info@rise-n-shine-window-cleaning.com

PRIVACY POLICY for www.rise-n-shine-window-cleaning.com